• Startseite
  • Auction 90 - Antiquities: From Prehistory to the Middle Ages with a small selection of archaeological literature

Auction 90 - Antiquities: From Prehistory to the Middle Ages with a small selection of archaeological literature

Los Nr. 211

Medieval & Modern Times

CIOTOLA Lazio, XIV secolo

Los Nr. 213

Medieval & Modern Times

BOCCALE A PANATA Viterbo, XV secolo

Los Nr. 214

Medieval & Modern Times

BACILE Ferrara, fine del XV secolo

Los Nr. 215

Medieval & Modern Times

CIOTOLA Lazio, prima metà del XV secolo

Los Nr. 216

Medieval & Modern Times

Los Nr. 217

Medieval & Modern Times

CIOTOLA XVII secolo

Los Nr. 218

Medieval & Modern Times

Los Nr. 219

Medieval & Modern Times

DELFINO MARMOREO RINASCIMENTALE Area fiorentina, XVI secolo

1.800,00 €

Los Nr. 220

Medieval & Modern Times

TESTA DI SATIRO IN MARMO XVII - XVIII secolo

2.800,00 €

Los Nr. 221

Medieval & Modern Times

CAPITELLO MARMOREO RINASCIMENTALE XIV secolo

850,00 €

Los Nr. 222

Medieval & Modern Times

CAPITELLO MARMOREO RINASCIMENTALE XV - XVI secolo

Los Nr. 223

Medieval & Modern Times

1.800,00 €

Los Nr. 224

Medieval & Modern Times

Los Nr. 225

Medieval & Modern Times

EPIGRAFE MARMOREA CINQUECENTESCA XVI secolo, datata 1594

2.600,00 €

Los Nr. 226

Medieval & Modern Times

EPIGRAFE MARMOREA SETTECENTESCA XVIII secolo, datata 1728

Los Nr. 227

Medieval & Modern Times

BASE IN MARMO DI MACINA Epoca tardo medievale

Los Nr. 228

Medieval & Modern Times

MONUMENTALE ROSONE TRAFORATO IN MARMO XVIII secolo

Los Nr. 229

Medieval & Modern Times

GRANDE BASAMENTO IN TRAVERTINO XVIII secolo

Los Nr. 230

Medieval & Modern Times

FUSTO DI COLONNA IN TRAVERTINO XVIII secolo

Los Nr. 231

AMMONITE FOSSILE DEL TIPO DACTYLIOCERAS Germania, periodo Giurassico, 190-140 milioni di anni

Los Nr. 232

Los Nr. 233

GRANDE AMMONITE FOSSILE Marocco, periodo Cretacico, 140-60 milioni di anni

340,00 €

Los Nr. 234

COMPOSIZIONE CON AMMONITI FOSSILI Marocco, periodo Cretacico, 140-60 milioni di anni

95,00 €

Los Nr. 235

95,00 €

Los Nr. 236

LEGNO FOSSILE Indonesia, periodo Cenozoico, 60-2 milioni di anni

Los Nr. 237

GRANDE GRUPPO DI MINERALI FOSSILIFERI

Los Nr. 238

Vintage Photos

Los Nr. 239

Vintage Photos

Lotto di più di dieci stampe fotografiche intestate con reperti archeologici e viste di antichità, 1880-1910 circa

Los Nr. 240

Vintage Photos

Lotto di più di dieci stampe fotografiche di scavi archeologici e reperti, 1890-1900 circa

Auction 90

Antiquities: From Prehistory to the Middle Ages with a small selection of archaeological literature.

Auction Times
15th April 2021 at 3:30 pm CEST

Venue
Piazza Lovatelli, 1
00186 Rome
Italy

Exhibition
The lots are available ONLY ON APPOINTMENT for viewing at Bertolami Fine Arts in Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Rome, from 12th to 14th April 2021 from 10:30 AM to 1:30 PM and from 3:30 PM to 6:30 PM CET.

Absentee bids deadline

The absentee bids made on our website can be received until 12:30 NOON CEST on 15th April 2021.

Buyer's fees: 26%

Live Bidding
BFA: 1,5%