• Startseite
  • Auktion 114 - Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

Auktion 114 - Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

Los Nr. 181

Italian Mints

PARMA - Maria Luigia (1815-1847) - 40 Lire - 1815 - (AU g. 12,89) Pag. 1; Mont. 111 - qFDC/FDC

Ausrufpreis:
670,00 €
1.270,00 €

Los Nr. 182

Italian Mints

PARMA - Maria Luigia (1815-1847) - 5 Lire - 1815 - AG NC Pag. 5; Mont. 115 - SPL+/FDC

Ausrufpreis:
350,00 €
560,00 €

Los Nr. 183

Italian Mints

PARMA - Maria Luigia (1815-1847) - 5 Centesimi - 1830 - CU Pag. 14; Mont. 124 - FDC

Price:
223,20 €

Los Nr. 184

Italian Mints

Price:
496,00 €

Los Nr. 185

Italian Mints

PISA. Cosimo II de' Medici (1608-1620). Tallero 1611. Ar (41mm, 28.35g). MIR 448. BB

Ausrufpreis:
1.500,00 €

Los Nr. 186

Italian Mints

PISA. Cosimo II de' Medici (1608-1620). Tallero 1616. Ar (43mm, 28.30g). MIR 448/8. BB

Ausrufpreis:

Los Nr. 187

Italian Mints

PISA. Cosimo II de' Medici (1608-1620). Tallero 1620. Ar (43mm, 28.17g). MIR 448/11. BB+

Ausrufpreis:
750,00 €

Los Nr. 188

Italian Mints

Ausrufpreis:

Los Nr. 189

Italian Mints

ROMA - Gregorio XIII (1572-1585) - Scudo d'oro - A. VIII - Stemma ovale - R/ Busto di Gesù a s. - (AU g. 3,33) RRR CNI 157; Munt. 5a - SPL

Ausrufpreis:
3.000,00 €
3.200,00 €

Los Nr. 190

Italian Mints

Ausrufpreis:
1.600,00 €

Los Nr. 191

Italian Mints

ROMA - Urbano VIII (1623-1644) - Testone - 1632 A. VIII - Busto a d. - R/ San Pietro seduto a s. - (AG g. 9,69) RR CNI 334; Munt. 51 - qSPL

Ausrufpreis:
570,00 €
650,00 €

Los Nr. 192

Italian Mints

ROMA. Innocenzo XI (1676-1689). Piastra A II. Ar (44mm, 31.63g). Munt. 39, Berman 2090. qSPL

Ausrufpreis:
700,00 €

Los Nr. 193

Italian Mints

Ausrufpreis:
670,00 €
750,00 €

Los Nr. 194

Italian Mints

ROMA. Clemente XIV (1769-1774). Mezzo Zecchino anno I/1769. Au (17.5mm, 1.67g). Berman 2929. BB+

Ausrufpreis:

Los Nr. 195

Italian Mints

Roma. Napoleone I (1804-1815). 20 Franchi 1812. Au (21mm, 6.44g). Pag. 92. RR BB

Ausrufpreis:
660,00 €

Los Nr. 196

Italian Mints

ROMA - Pio VIII (1829-1830) - Scudo - 1830 A. I - AG R Pag. 145; Mont. 1 - SPL+/qFDC

Ausrufpreis:
350,00 €
440,00 €

Los Nr. 197

Italian Mints

ROMA - Sede Vacante (1830-1831) - Scudo - 1830 - AG R Pag. 152; Mont. 15 - SPL-FDC

Ausrufpreis:
350,00 €
350,00 €

Los Nr. 198

Italian Mints

ROMA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - 10 Scudi - 1836 A. V - AU R Pag. 156; Mont. 3 Periziata Bobba FDC - SPL-FDC

Ausrufpreis:
850,00 €
1.050,00 €

Los Nr. 199

Italian Mints

ROMA - Gregorio XVI (1831-1846) - Scudo - 1831 A. I - AG Pag. 198; Mont. 69 - SPL-FDC

Ausrufpreis:

Los Nr. 200

Italian Mints

ROMA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - Scudo largo d'oro - 1858 A. XII - (AU g. 1,72) Pag. 381; Mont. 113 - qFDC

Price:
322,40 €

Los Nr. 201

Italian Mints

ROMA - Pio IX (1846-1866) - Scudo - 1853 A. VII - AG Pag. 394; Mont. 127 - qFDC

Price:
334,80 €

Los Nr. 202

Italian Mints

ROMA - Pio XI (1922-1939) - 100 Lire - 1933-34 - (AU g. 8,79) Pag. 616; Mont. 425 - qFDC

Ausrufpreis:
380,00 €

Los Nr. 203

Italian Mints

ROMA - Pio XI (1922-1939) - 100 Lire - 1936 - (AU g. 5,17) Pag. 619; Mont. 428 - FDC

Ausrufpreis:
375,00 €

Los Nr. 204

Italian Mints

ROMA - Sede Vacante (1939) - 10 e 5 Lire - 1939 - AG Mont. 505 e 506 - FDC

Ausrufpreis:

Los Nr. 205

Italian Mints

ROMA - Pio XII (1939-1958) - Serie - 1950 - 5 monete - R Mont. 666 AU e IT - ANNO SANTO In cartoncino originale leggermente rovinato - FDC

Ausrufpreis:
340,00 €

Los Nr. 206

Italian Mints

ROMA - Pio XII (1939-1958) - 100 Lire - 1939 - (AU g. 5,2) R Pag. 705; Mont. 508 - FDC

Ausrufpreis:

Los Nr. 207

Italian Mints

ROMA - Giovanni XXIII (1958-1963) - Serie - 1959 A. I - 9 monete, oro compreso - Gig. 264 Au-Ag-Ac-Ba-It In cartoncino originale - FDC

Ausrufpreis:
1.300,00 €
1.300,00 €

Los Nr. 208

Italian Mints

ROMA - Giovanni XXIII (1958-1963) - Serie - 1960 A. II - 8 monete PROVA - RRR In cartoncino originale - 100 serie coniate - FDC

Ausrufpreis:
700,00 €
1.200,00 €

Los Nr. 209

Italian Mints

ROMA - Giovanni XXIII (1958-1963) - 100 Lire - 1959 - (AU g. 5,2) RR Pag. 866; Mont. 676 Fondi lucenti - FDC

Ausrufpreis:
1.200,00 €
1.200,00 €

Los Nr. 210

Italian Mints

ROMA - Giovanni XXIII (1958-1963) - Serie - 1959 A. I - Prova - AG RRR Gig. 270 100 pezzi coniati - FDC

Ausrufpreis:
1.100,00 €

Auktion 114

Auction starting date:
Friday, June 10th 2022 starting at 2:00 pm CEST

Venue:
Piazza Lovatelli, 1
00186 Rome
Italy

Exhibition:
The lots will be show only on appointment from 11:00am to 2:00pm and from 3:00pm to 6:00pm CEST at Bertolami Fine Arts in Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Rome.

Absentee bids deadline
Offers can be made through our website until 11:00 am CEST on June 10th, 2022.

Buyer's fees: 24%

Live Bidding BFA: 1,5%