Los Nr. 511 - Auction 105 - The Clodomiro Tavani Collection of Medals and Orders of Chivalry

Los Nr. 511

SERBIA - AN ORDER OF KARA-GEORGEVICH, SECOND CLASS
Schätzpreis:
600,00/1.000,00 €
Ausrufpreis:
500,00 EUR
800,00 EUR
8

SERBIA
AN ORDER OF KARA-GEORGEVICH, SECOND CLASS

GILT SILVER, ENAMELS 48X100 MM

SECOND CLASS NECK BADGE FOR CIVIL MERITS, GILT SILVER AND POLYCHROME ENAMELS WITH SLIGHT LEAKS DIFFUSED ESPECIALLY IN THE BACK, ORIGINAL RED WHITE SILK RIBBON

FINE, PROVENANCE SOTHEBY’S SALE OF 18/12/91, LOT N.681

Auction 105 - The Clodomiro Tavani Collection of Medals and Orders of Chivalry

Kategorien

Auktion: Auction 105 - The Clodomiro Tavani Collection of Medals and Orders of Chivalry

Archiv - Alle Auktionen