Los Nr. 158 - Auction 246

Los Nr. 158

A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN SMALL BOWLS
Schätzpreis:
800,00/1.000,00 €
Price:
600,00 EUR

China, Guangxu mark

Both decorated on the exterior with geometrical and naturalistic motifs inside round medallions.

5,6 x 11,5 cm each

Provenance: Italian private collection.