Los Nr. 18 - Auction 45

Los Nr. 18

Asian Art
FOUR MING DYNASTY SMALL CÉLADON-GLAZED JARLETSMing dynasty14th-15th century

FOUR MING DYNASTY SMALL CÉLADON-GLAZED JARLETS
Ming dynasty
14th-15th century

6,5 cm the higher

Provenance: Acquired before 1975.

For similar pieces in the Princesshof Museum in Leeuwarden, see E. Ströber, Ming. Porcelain for a Globalised Trade, Stuttgart 2013, nn. 26-28.