• E-Live Auction 79 - Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

E-Live Auction 79 - Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

  • First
  • Last

Lot 121

World Coins

FRANCIA - Luigi Filippo I (1830-1848) - 5 Franchi - 1845 A - AG Kr. 749.1 Segnetto - SPL-FDC

Lot 122

World Coins

FRANCIA - Seconda Repubblica (1848-1852) - 20 Franchi - 1851 A - AU Kr. 762 - bello SPL

310,00 €

Lot 123

World Coins

FRANCIA - Napoleone III (1852-1870) - 100 Franchi - 1859 BB - Testa nuda - AU Kr. 786.2 Colpetti - qSPL/SPL

1.400,00 €

Lot 124

World Coins

FRANCIA - Napoleone III (1852-1870) - 20 Franchi - 1854 A - Testa nuda - AU Kr. 781.1 - SPL+/FDC

Lot 125

World Coins

FRANCIA - Napoleone III (1852-1870) - 20 Franchi - 1860 A - Testa nuda - AU Kr. 781.1 - SPL/qFDC

290,00 €

Lot 126

World Coins

FRANCIA - Napoleone III (1852-1870) - 20 Franchi - 1865 A - Testa laureata - AU Kr. 801.1 - SPL-FDC

270,00 €

Lot 127

World Coins

FRANCIA - Napoleone III (1852-1870) - 10 Franchi - 1859 A - Testa nuda - AU Kr. 784.3 - BB

Lot 128

World Coins

FRANCIA - Napoleone III (1852-1870) - 10 Franchi - 1867 A - Testa laureata - AU Kr. 800.1 - BB

Lot 129

World Coins

FRANCIA - Napoleone III (1852-1870) - 10 Franchi - 1867 BB - Testa laureata - AU Kr. 800.2 - BB

Lot 130

World Coins

FRANCIA - Napoleone III (1852-1870) - Franco - 1870 BB - AG R Kr. 806.2 - SPL

Lot 131

World Coins

FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 20 Franchi - 1891 - AU Kr. 825 - qFDC

260,00 €

Lot 132

World Coins

FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 10 Franchi - 1899 A - AU Kr. 846 - qSPL

Lot 133

World Coins

FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 10 Franchi - 1907 - AU Kr. 846 - BB-SPL

145,00 €

Lot 134

World Coins

FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 5 Franchi - 1873 A - AG Kr. 52.1 - qFDC

Lot 135

World Coins

FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - Franco - 1887 A - AG Kr. 822.1 - FDC

Lot 136

World Coins

FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - 2 Centesimi - 1894 A - CU R Kr. 827.1 150.000 pz.coniati - qFDC

Lot 137

World Coins

FRANCIA - Terza Repubblica (1870-1940) - Centesimo - 1891 A - CU Kr. 826.1 - FDC

Lot 138

World Coins

FRANCIA - Quarta Repubblica (1947-1958) - 10 Franchi - 1954 - BR NC Kr. 915.1 - qFDC

Lot 139

World Coins

Lot 140

World Coins

Lot 141

World Coins

Lot 142

World Coins

FRANCIA - CONTEA DI CHARTRES - Denaro - (MI g. 1,32) R Patina di antica collezione - BB+/BB

Lot 143

World Coins

Lot 144

World Coins

FRANCIA - MELGUEIL - Raimond (1129-1158) - Denaro - (MI g. 0,85) Poey d'Avant 3845 - BB-SPL

Lot 145

World Coins

FRANCIA - VALENZA - Vescovi Anonimi (sec. XI-XII) - Denaro - (AG g. 1,25) R Poey d'Avant 4690 - BB-SPL

Lot 146

World Coins

GERMANIA - AMBURGO - Città Libera - 5 Marchi - 1904 J - AG Kr. 610 - BB+

Lot 147

World Coins

GERMANIA - BADEN - Ludwig I (1818-1830) - 10 Kreuzer - 1830 - AG Kr. 192 - qFDC

Lot 148

World Coins

GERMANIA - BADEN - Federico II (1907-1918) - 3 Marchi - 1915 G - AG R Kr. 280 Fondi lucenti - qFDC/FDC

Lot 149

World Coins

GERMANIA - BAVIERA - Massimiliano III Giuseppe (1745-1777) - Tallero - 1767 - AG Kr. 234.1 - BB

Lot 150

World Coins

GERMANIA - BAVIERA - Karl Theodor (1777-1799) - Tallero - 1778 - AG R Kr. 259 - BB+

  • First
  • Last
E-Live Auction 79

Auction realized in collaboration with Numismatica Felsinea S.r.l.

Auction Times

2 May 2020 from 2:00pm CEST for lots 1-1134
3 May 2020 from 2:00pm CEST for lots
1135-2315

Venue
Rome

Absentee bid

Buyer's fees: 20%

IMPORTANT

Due to the COVID-19 situation and to prevent issues with lots shipment, we have been forced to postpone our E-Live Auction 79 to May 2nd-3rd. We apologize for this change due to the situation of COVID-19.