• Web-Auction 100 - Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

Web-Auction 100 - Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

  • First
  • Last

Lot 221

World Coins

Messico. AR 1 Peso 1910 (39mm, 27.05g, 6h). KM 453. SPL

Lot 222

World Coins

Messico. AR 1 Peso 1923 (34mm, 16.70g, 6h). KM 455. SPL

Lot 223

World Coins

Messico. AR 5 Pesos 1947 (40mm, 30.18g, 6h). KM 465. SPL

Lot 224

World Coins

Messico. AR 5 Pesos 1950 (40mm, 27.77g, 12h). KM 466. SPL

Lot 225

World Coins

Messico. AR 5 Pesos 1953 (40mm, 27.83g, 6h). KM 467. SPL

Lot 226

World Coins

Messico. AR 10 Pesos 1957 (40mm, 29.01g, 6h). KM 475. SPL

Lot 227

World Coins

Messico. AR 5 Pesos 1959, Centennial of Carranza's Birth (36mm, 18.12g, 6h). KM 471. SPL

Lot 228

World Coins

Messico. AR 10 Pesos 1960 (40mm, 29.05g, 6h). KM 476. SPL

Lot 229

World Coins

Messico. 1 Onza 1992 Mo, KM 494. FDC

Lot 230

World Coins

Norvegia. AR 25 Kroner 1970. KM 414. SPL

Lot 231

World Coins

Lot 232

World Coins

Olanda. Wilhelmina (1890-1948) AR 2,5 Gulden 1929 KM. 165 qSPL

Lot 233

World Coins

Olanda. Wilhelmina (1890-1948) AR 2,5 Gulden 1939 KM. 16. qSPL

Lot 234

World Coins

Olanda. Wilhelmina (1890-1948) AR Gulden 1943.KM16. qSPL

Lot 235

World Coins

Olanda. Juliana (1848-1980) AR 2,5 Gulden 1962. SPL

Lot 236

World Coins

Palestina. AR 100 Mils 1927 (29mm, 11.51g, 12h). KM 7. SPL

26,00 €

Lot 237

World Coins

Palestina. AR 50 Mils 1935 (23.5mm, 5.71g, 12h). KM 6. SPL

Lot 238

World Coins

Palestina. AR 50 Mils 1939 (23.5mm, 5.85g, 12h). KM 6. SPL

Lot 239

World Coins

Palestina. AR 10 Mils 1942 (27mm, 6.44g, 12h). KM 4. SPL

Lot 240

World Coins

Panama. AR 1 Balboa 1947 (38mm, 26.86g, 6h). KM 13. SPL

Lot 241

World Coins

Peru. Carlo IV (1788-1808) AR 8 Reales 1793 ME-IJ, Lima. Busto a destra. R/ Stemma coronato. KM 97. Calicó 647; Cayón 13863. BB+

Lot 242

World Coins

Peru. Carlo IV (1788-1808) AR 8 Reales 1803 ME-IJ, Lima. Busto a destra. R/ Stemma coronato. Calicó 659; Cayón 13940; KM. 97. BB+

Lot 243

World Coins

Peru. Ferdinando VII (1808-1821) AR 8 Reales 1811 JP - AG Lima. Busto a destra. R/ Stemma coronato. KM. 117.1 BB+

190,00 €

Lot 244

World Coins

Peru. AR 1 sol. 1869. Lima. YB. (24,98g) (KM 196.3). SPL+

Lot 245

World Coins

Lot 246

World Coins

Polonia. 10000 złoty 1987, Giovanni Paolo II. Parchimowicz 364a SPL+

Lot 247

World Coins

Portogallo. Peso della doppia (28,50g.). Stemma coronato R/ liscio. OT. BB+

Lot 248

World Coins

Russia. Elisabetta (1741-1761) AR Rublo 1744, S. Pietroburgo. Busto a d. R/ Aquila bicipite spiegata e coronata. Bitkin 256. BB+

Lot 249

World Coins

Lot 250

World Coins

Russia. Nicola I (1825-1855). 3 rubli 1835 in platino (10,31g). S. Pietroburgo. СПб. Bitkin 81. Raro. FDC

2.400,00 €

  • First
  • Last
Web-Auction 100

Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

Auction Times

  • 12th June 2021 from 14:00 CEST (Italian Time) - lots 1-924
  • 13th June 2021 from 14:00 CEST (Italian Time) - lots 925-1846
  • 14th June 2021 from 14:00 CEST (Italian Time) - lots 1847-2356

Venue
Rome

Absentee bid

Buyer's fees: 24%