• Home
  • Auctions
  • Web Auction 117 - Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

Web Auction 117 - Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

Display by: GridGridList
Islamic, Abbasid Caliphate, al-Amin (AH ...

Lot 1

Islamic

Islamic, 'Abbasid Caliphate, al-Amin (AH 170-193 / AD 786-809). Dinar. Au (18mm, 4.26g). Album 220.4. BB+


Starting price:
100,00 €
Current bid:
290,00 €
Oriente Latino. Antiochia. Boemondo III ...

Lot 2

Le crociate

Oriente Latino. Antiochia. Boemondo III (1149-1163). Denaro Ag (0,85). Testa elmata a sinistra. R/ ANTIOCHIA; Croce patente. Metcalf ...


Starting price:
30,00 €
Current bid:
45,00 €
Oriente Latino. Antiochia. Raimondo Roupen ...

Lot 3

Le crociate

Oriente Latino. Antiochia. Raimondo Roupen (1216-1219). Denaro Ag (0,91 g). Malloy 93/96. BB


Starting price:
20,00 €
Current bid:
35,00 €
CHIARENZA. Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313). ...

Lot 4

Le crociate

CHIARENZA. Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313). Denaro tornese - Croce - R/ Castello - (MI g. 0,71) R Gamb. 207 - qFDC


Price:
90,00 €
CROCIATE. Distintivo/Spilla dei pellegrini, ...

Lot 5

Le crociate

CROCIATE. Distintivo/Spilla dei pellegrini, c. XIV-XV secolo. Guerriero stante con spada (39.5mm, 6.76g). BB


Starting price:
50,00 €
Current bid:
85,00 €
CROCIATE. Distintivo/Spilla dei pellegrini, ...

Lot 6

Le crociate

CROCIATE. Distintivo/Spilla dei pellegrini, c. XIV-XV secolo. Scena con angeli (40.5mm, 8.22g). Spezzato, altrimenti qBB


Starting price:
50,00 €
Current bid:
90,00 €
CROCIATE. Distintivo/Spilla dei pellegrini, ...

Lot 7

Le crociate

CROCIATE. Distintivo/Spilla dei pellegrini, c. XIV-XV secolo. Madonna con Gesù bambino (53mm, 10.49g). Spezzato, altrimenti BB+


Starting price:
50,00 €
Current bid:
180,00 €
AFGHANISTAN. Repubblica Democratica ...

Lot 8

World Coins

AFGHANISTAN. Repubblica Democratica (1979-1994). 500 Afghanis - 1989 - Mondiali di calcio 1990 - AG Kr. 1011 Proof - FDC


Price:
24,00 €
AFRICA OCCIDENTALE FRANCESE. Unione degli ...

Lot 9

World Coins

AFRICA OCCIDENTALE FRANCESE. Unione degli Stati. 500 Franchi - 1972 - AG Kr. 7 - SPL+


Starting price:
15,00 €
Current bid:
15,00 €
AFRICA ORIENTALE TEDESCA. Guglielmo II ...

Lot 10

World Coins

AFRICA ORIENTALE TEDESCA. Guglielmo II (1888-1918). Pesa - 1892 - CU Kr. 1 - BB-SPL


Price:
28,80 €
AJMAN. AR 5 Ryals o. J. (1971). SAVE VENICE. ...

Lot 11

World Coins

AJMAN. AR 5 Ryals o. J. (1971). SAVE VENICE. KM 27.Raro qFDC


Starting price:
20,00 €
Current bid:
55,00 €
ALBANIA. Re Zogu I, 1925-1939, 100 Franga, ...

Lot 12

World Coins

ALBANIA. Re Zogu I, 1925-1939, 100 Franga, zecca di Roma, 1926. Au (35mm, 32.25g). KM 11; Fr. 1. Rara. Appiccagnolo rimosso. BB+


Starting price:
1.000,00 €
Current bid:
2.200,00 €
ALBANIA. 1/2 Lek 1926 R. Ni (6,00 g). KM#4. ...

Lot 13

World Coins

ALBANIA. 1/2 Lek 1926 R. Ni (6,00 g). KM#4. qFDC


Price:
48,00 €
ALBANIA. Zog I (1928-1939). 1 Frang Ar 1937. ...

Lot 14

World Coins

ALBANIA. Zog I (1928-1939). 1 Frang Ar 1937. Ag. KM#16. qFDC


Starting price:
10,00 €
Current bid:
20,00 €
ALBANIA. Zog I (1928-1939). 0,25 Lek - 1927 ...

Lot 15

World Coins

ALBANIA. Zog I (1928-1939). 0,25 Lek - 1927 - NI R Kr. 3 assieme a 0,50 Lek 1926 (Spl) - Lotto di due monete - qSPL


Starting price:
10,00 €
Current bid:
10,00 €
ANTILLE OLANDESI. Juliana (1948-1980). 2,5 ...

Lot 16

World Coins

ANTILLE OLANDESI. Juliana (1948-1980). 2,5 Gulden - 1964 - AG Kr. 7 - FDC


Price:
24,00 €
ARGENTINA. Repubblica. 50 Centavos 1883. Ag ...

Lot 17

World Coins

ARGENTINA. Repubblica. 50 Centavos 1883. Ag (12,49 g). KM#3. SPL+


Price:
72,00 €
AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign ...

Lot 18

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign 1859. Au (22mm, 7.96g). Sydney. KM 4; Fr. 10. BB


Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
365,00 €
AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign ...

Lot 19

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign 1860. Au (22mm, 7.98g). Sydney. KM 4; Fr. 10. BB+


Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
550,00 €
AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign ...

Lot 20

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign 1861. Au (21.5mm, 7.95g). Sydney. KM 4; Fr. 10. BB


Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
360,00 €
AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign ...

Lot 21

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign 1866. Au (21.5mm, 8.00g). Sydney. KM 4; Fr. 10. BB


Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
400,00 €
AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign ...

Lot 22

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign 1883 M. Au (21.5mm, 8.00g). Melbourne. KM 6; Fr. 11. BB


Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
750,00 €
AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign ...

Lot 23

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Victoria (1837-1901). Sovereign 1894 M. Au (22mm, 8.00g). Melbourne. KM 13; Fr. 24. qBB


Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
340,00 €
AUSTRALIA. Giorgio V (1910-1936). Sovereign ...

Lot 24

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Giorgio V (1910-1936). Sovereign 1915 M. Au (22mm, 8.00g). Melbourne. KM 29; Fr. 39. BB


Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
340,00 €
AUSTRALIA. Giorgio V (1910-1936). Sovereign ...

Lot 25

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Giorgio V (1910-1936). Sovereign 1915 M. Au (22mm, 8.00g). Melbourne. KM 29; Fr. 39. BB


Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
320,00 €
AUSTRALIA. Giorgio V (1910-1936). Fiorino - ...

Lot 26

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Giorgio V (1910-1936). Fiorino - 1927 M - AG Kr. 31 assieme a 3 pence 1919 e 1934 - Lotto di tre monete - BB+÷qSPL


Price:
18,00 €
AUSTRALIA. Elisabetta II (1952) - Oncia - ...

Lot 27

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Elisabetta II (1952) - Oncia - 2019 - AG - FDC


Starting price:
35,00 €
Current bid:
35,00 €
AUSTRALIA. Elisabetta II (1952) - Oncia - ...

Lot 28

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Elisabetta II (1952) - Oncia - 2019 - AG - FDC


Starting price:
35,00 €
Current bid:
35,00 €
AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa tallero 1780 zecca ...

Lot 29

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa tallero 1780 zecca Roma. Ag (28,10 g). SPL+


Starting price:
20,00 €
Current bid:
25,00 €
AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa e Francesco I ...

Lot 30

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Maria Teresa e Francesco I (1740-1765). 17 Kreuzer - 1757 - HA - AG RRR Kr. 2026.1 Manca nella bibliografia in nostro possesso - ...


Starting price:
70,00 €
Current bid:
80,00 €
Web Auction 117

Info

E-Live Auction Time

Session I: Saturday, June 11th 2022 starting at 12 NOON CEST (Lots 1-1037)
Session II: Sunday, June 12th 2022 starting at 12 NOON CEST (Lots 1038-2133)

Venue
Bertolami Fine Arts srl
Piazza Lovatelli, 1 00186 Rome
Italy

How to participate
Online throught the website www.bertolamifineart.com
Written absentee bid

Absentee bid
The absentee bid will be close 5 lots before the definitely awarded on Live Bidding.

Buyer's fees: 20%