• Home
  • Auctions
  • E-Live Auction 54 - Numismatics - Rome: 24-25 February 2018

E-Live Auction 54 - Numismatics - Rome: 24-25 February 2018

E-Live Auction 54 - Numismatics - Rome: 24-25 February 2018

Medieval and Modern Coins and Medals


Auction Times
:
From 2:00pm CET of 24th February 2018 for lots 613-1738
and from 11:00am CET of 25th February 2018 for lots 1739-3385

Viewing Times
The lots are available for viewing at Bertolami Fine Arts in Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Rome, Italy
the 20 January 2018 from 10:00am CET to 12:30pm CET and from 01:30 pm to 7:00 pm,
from 19th to 23th February 2018 from 10:00am CET to 7:00pm CET.

Absentee bid
The absentee bid will be close 5 lots before the definitely awarded on Live Bidding.

Buyer's fees: 20%

Display by: GridGridList
ANTIOCHIA - Boemondo IV (1201-1232) - Denaro ...

Lot 614

Crusaders

ANTIOCHIA - Boemondo IV (1201-1232) - Denaro - (MI g. 1) - SPL


Starting price:
70,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
LEPANTO - Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313) - ...

Lot 615

Crusaders

LEPANTO - Filippo di Taranto (1307-1313) - Tornese - Castello - R/ Croce patente - (MI g. 0,65) Conservazione eccezionale per il tipo - SPL-FDC


Starting price:
150,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
STATI DELLE CROCIATE - Boemondo VI ...

Lot 616

Crusaders

STATI DELLE CROCIATE - Boemondo VI (1251-1275) - Grosso - (AG g. 4,21) R - SPL


Starting price:
130,00 €
Current bid:
150,00 €
STATI DELLE CROCIATE - Boemondo VII ...

Lot 617

Crusaders

STATI DELLE CROCIATE - Boemondo VII (1275-1287) - Grosso - (AG g. 4,26) R Malloy 26 - SPL


Starting price:
140,00 €
Current bid:
220,00 €
STATI DELLE CROCIATE - Boemondo VII ...

Lot 618

Crusaders

STATI DELLE CROCIATE - Boemondo VII (1275-1287) - Mezzo grosso - (AG g. 2,13) R - SPL


Starting price:
115,00 €
Current bid:
130,00 €
AFRICA OCCIDENTALE FRANCESE - Unione degli ...

Lot 619

Estere

AFRICA OCCIDENTALE FRANCESE - Unione degli Stati - 500 Franchi - 1972 - AG Kr. 7 Assieme a 10 f. 1981 (Essai) - Lotto di due monete - FDC


Starting price:
35,00 €
Current bid:
75,00 €
ALBANIA - Repubblica (1945-1991) - 10 Lek - ...

Lot 620

Estere

ALBANIA - Repubblica (1945-1991) - 10 Lek - 1968 - AG Kr. 50.1 Proof - FDC


Starting price:
50,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
ARGENTINA - Repubblica - 5 Pesos - 1883   - ...

Lot 621

Estere

ARGENTINA - Repubblica - 5 Pesos - 1883 - AU Kr. 31 - SPL


Starting price:
300,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
ARGENTINA - Repubblica - 5 Pesos - 1884   - ...

Lot 622

Estere

ARGENTINA - Repubblica - 5 Pesos - 1884 - AU Kr. 31 - qSPL


Starting price:
230,00 €
Current bid:
230,00 €
ARGENTINA - Repubblica - Serie - 1978   - ...

Lot 623

Estere

ARGENTINA - Repubblica - Serie - 1978 - AG-OT 6 valori - FDC


Starting price:
15,00 €
Current bid:
30,00 €
ARGENTINA-LA RIOJA - Repubblica - 2 Reali - ...

Lot 624

Estere

ARGENTINA-LA RIOJA - Repubblica - 2 Reali - 1842 - AG R Kr. 12 - BB+


Starting price:
150,00 €
Current bid:
380,00 €
ARMENIA - Leone II (1187-1219) - Tank - ...

Lot 625

Estere

ARMENIA - Leone II (1187-1219) - Tank - Testa coronata entro cerchio - R/ Doppia croce tra due stelle entro cerchio - (AE g. 7,51) - BB+


Starting price:
60,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
AUSTRALIA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina ...

Lot 626

Estere

AUSTRALIA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina - 1866 - AU R Kr. 4 - BB+


Starting price:
400,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
AUSTRALIA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina ...

Lot 627

Estere

AUSTRALIA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina - 1870 - AU R Kr. 4 - SPL


Starting price:
380,00 €
Current bid:
380,00 €
AUSTRALIA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina ...

Lot 628

Estere

AUSTRALIA - Vittoria (1837-1901) - Sterlina - 1882 M - San Giorgio - AU Kr. 7 Segnettini - SPL/SPL+


Starting price:
290,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
AUSTRALIA - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Penny - ...

Lot 629

Estere

AUSTRALIA - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Penny - 1912 - CU Kr. 23 Rame parzialmente rosso - Modesta ossidazione al D/ - FDC


Starting price:
120,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
AUSTRALIA - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Mezzo ...

Lot 630

Estere

AUSTRALIA - Giorgio V (1910-1936) - Mezzo penny - 1914 H - CU RR Kr. 22 Eccezionale - Rame rosso - Macchiolina al D/ - FDC


Starting price:
170,00 €
Current bid:
300,00 €
AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 100 ...

Lot 631

Estere

AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 100 Dollari - 1994 - Canguro - AU Kr. 237 In blister della zecca - FDC


Starting price:
1.200,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 100 ...

Lot 632

Estere

AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 100 Dollari - 2000 - Anno del Dragone - AU Kr. 528 - FDC


Starting price:
900,00 €
Current bid:
1.500,00 €
AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 25 ...

Lot 633

Estere

AUSTRALIA - Elisabetta II (1952) - 25 Dollari - 2005 - 150° Anniversario 1° emissione della sterlina - AU R Kr. 868 7500 pezzi - Proof - FDC


Starting price:
200,00 €
Current bid:
220,00 €
AUSTRIA-NEDERLAND - Maria Teresa e Francesco ...

Lot 634

Estere

AUSTRIA-NEDERLAND - Maria Teresa e Francesco I (1740-1765) - Tallero - 1765 - AG Kr. 21 - BB+


Starting price:
110,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
AUSTRIA-NEDERLAND - Maria Teresa e Francesco ...

Lot 635

Estere

AUSTRIA-NEDERLAND - Maria Teresa e Francesco I (1740-1765) - Quarto di ducatone - 1750 - Anversa - AG Kr. 6 - bel BB


Starting price:
110,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
AUSTRIA-NEDERLAND - Maria Teresa (vedova) ...

Lot 636

Estere

AUSTRIA-NEDERLAND - Maria Teresa (vedova) (1765-1780) - Tallero - 1770 - AG Kr. 21 Bei fondi - BB+


Starting price:
110,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
AUSTRIA-NEDERLAND - Giuseppe II ...

Lot 637

Estere

AUSTRIA-NEDERLAND - Giuseppe II d'Asburgo-Lorena (1780-1790) - 1/4 di tallero - 1788 H - AG Kr. 38 - BB+/SPL


Starting price:
50,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
AUSTRIA-SALISBURGO - Johann Ernst di Thun ...

Lot 638

Estere

AUSTRIA-SALISBURGO - Johann Ernst di Thun Hohenstein (1687-1709) - Tallero - 1700 - Madonna con il bambino - R/ Santo di fronte - AG Kr. ... - BB-SPL


Starting price:
210,00 €
Current bid:
0,00 €
AUSTRIA - Ferdinando II (1618-1637) - 48 ...

Lot 639

Estere

AUSTRIA - Ferdinando II (1618-1637) - 48 Kreuzer - AG Kr. 1621 - BB


Starting price:
160,00 €
Current bid:
160,00 €
AUSTRIA - Leopoldo dAustria (1619-1632) - ...

Lot 640

Estere

AUSTRIA - Leopoldo d'Austria (1619-1632) - Tallero - 1632 - AG Kr. 629.2 - qSPL


Starting price:
50,00 €
Current bid:
120,00 €
AUSTRIA - Leopoldo dAustria (1619-1632) - ...

Lot 641

Estere

AUSTRIA - Leopoldo d'Austria (1619-1632) - Tallero - 1632 - AG Kr. 629.2 - BB-SPL


Starting price:
40,00 €
Current bid:
130,00 €
AUSTRIA - Giuseppe I (1705-1711) - Tallero - ...

Lot 642

Estere

AUSTRIA - Giuseppe I (1705-1711) - Tallero - 1706 - AG Kr. 1438.1 Appiccagnolo rimosso - BB-SPL


Starting price:
150,00 €
Current bid:
260,00 €
AUSTRIA - Giuseppe II (con la madre Maria ...

Lot 643

Estere

AUSTRIA - Giuseppe II (con la madre Maria Teresa) (1765-1780) - Tallero - 1785 - AG - BB+


Starting price:
10,00 €
Current bid:
50,00 €