Japan

Lot 38

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED 'KUTANI' PORCELAIN GROUP WITH FIGURES

Lot 39

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

Scatola in legno laccato giapponese

1.000,00/2.000,00 €

Lot 40

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A LARGE IMARI PORCELAIN DISH

500,00/600,00 €
450,00 €

Lot 41

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD THREE COMPARTMENTS FOOD BOX, SAGEJUBAKO

700,00/800,00 €

Lot 42

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A PARTIALLY GILT AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL AND HARDSTONES INLAID LACQUERED WOOD BOX

700,00/800,00 €

Lot 43

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

AN IVORY OKIMONO WITH GEISHA

4.000,00/5.000,00 €
3.800,00 €

Lot 44

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A WOOD, BAMBOO AND BONE PANEL

350,00 €

Lot 45

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A MOTHER-OF-PEARL AND OTHER MATERIALS INLAID IVORY 'SHIBAYAMA' PAPER KNIFE

900,00/1.000,00 €
850,00 €

Lot 46

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A INK, COLOURS AND GOLD ON PAPER SIX-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN

8.000,00/10.000,00 €
5.000,00 €

Lot 48

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD WRITING SET, SUZURIBAKO

3.000,00/4.000,00 €
2.800,00 €

Lot 49

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A BONE NETSUKE WITH A RABBIT

600,00/700,00 €

Lot 50

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A GOLD AND SILVER INLAID METAL DISH

900,00/1.000,00 €
850,00 €

Lot 51

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A PARTIALLY GILT IRON TSUBA WITH SHISHI AND PEONIES

250,00/300,00 €

Lot 83

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A LARGE METAL AND IVORY OKIMONO WITH WOODEN BASE

5.000,00/6.000,00 €
4.000,00 €

Lot 84

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A WOOD NETSUKE WITH HORSE

600,00/700,00 €

Lot 85

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

A WOOD NETSUKE WITH SHOKI

600,00/700,00 €

Lot 86

Auction: Auction 285 - Japan

VASO A BALAUSTRO IN CERAMICA 'SATSUMA' CON DECORO A SMALTI POLICROMI E ORO

200,00/300,00 €

Lot 168

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

A PAIR OF HINOKI CYPRESS WOOD FIGURES OF KANNON WITH TRACES OF GILDING
Japan, Edo period

250,00 €
250,00 €

Lot 169

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

A WOOD KOTO ZITHER
Japan, Meiji period

Lot 170

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

A WOOD AND LEATHER BIWA LUTE
Japan, Meiji period

1.400,00 €

Lot 171

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

A WOOD AND LEATHER SHAMISEN LUTE
Japan, Meiji period

Lot 172

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

A LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'IMARI' PORCELAIN DISH
Japan, Meiji period

Lot 173

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

LARGE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT PORCELAIN DISH
Japan, Meiji period

500,00/600,00 €

Lot 174

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE
Japan, Meiji period

Lot 175

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC FIGURE OF KANZAN
Japan, Meiji period

Lot 176

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

Japan, Meiji period

Lot 177

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC FIGURE OF KANNON
Japan, Meiji period

200,00/300,00 €

Lot 178

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT SATSUMA' CERAMIC' SMALL BOTTLE HANDLED VASE
Japan, Meiji period

200,00/300,00 €

Lot 179

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC' SMALL BALUSTER HANDLED VASE
Japan, Meiji period

150,00/200,00 €

Lot 180

Auction: Auction 260 - Japan

A POLYCHROME ENAMELLED AND GILT 'SATSUMA' CERAMIC SMALL DISH
Japan, Meiji period

120,00/150,00 €

Categories

Auction: All