<< Lot 44 - Top secret ...   Lot 46 - Photographic ... >>

Lot 45 - Auction 49

3.600,00-4.500,00 EUR
3.600,00 EUR
0,00 EUR

A confidential report drafted by Domingo Isaac Tellechea responsible for the restoration of the mummified body of Evita Perón.

Sculptor and restorer of works of art, but above all an expert in taxidermy and ceroplasty, Tellechea reports to the President Isabel Perón the modalities of his intervention. The document bears the date of 11 December 1974.

Documentación confidencial  original  del Profesor Domingo Isaac Tellechea, sobre el tratamiento de conservación y restauración del Cuerpo de Evita Perón. Consta de 41 Folios.
Fechado: 11.12.1974.

Informe para "La Exma. Señora Presidenta de la Nación, Doña María Estela Martínez de Perón"
Firma original en todas las hojas.
Carpeta rígida original color azul.
Todo en perfecto estado de conservación.