Lot 9 - Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

300,00-500,00 EUR
300,00 EUR
350,00 EUR

Orciolo tripode con coperchio
Produzione falisco-capenate, fine dell’VIII - inizi del VII secolo a.C.
alt. cm 20,5
Orciolo con spalla arrotondata, ventre rastremato, piede costituito da tre bastoncelli ricurvi alla base, e ansa a nodo verticale impostata sulla spalla; il coperchio presenta decorazione plastica modellata in forma di equino.

PROVENIENZA

Time left:
Minimum bid:
370,00 EUR

IMPORTANT! Please insert the bid amount without thousand and decimal separators - insert for example 300 , not 300,00 for the minimum bid.

Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your partecipation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the right.

For any information please contact info@bertolamifinearts.com

Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

Categories

Auction: Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

Archive - all auctions