Lot 15 - Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

250,00-350,00 EUR
250,00 EUR
320,00 EUR
4

Piattello etrusco del tipo Genucilia
Fine del IV secolo a.C.
alt. cm 5,8; diam. cm 14
Piattello decorato a vernice nera con meandro ad onda e delizioso profilo femminile con stephanè.

PROVENIENZA

Time left:
Minimum bid:
340,00 EUR

IMPORTANT! Please insert the bid amount without thousand and decimal separators - insert for example 250 , not 250,00 for the minimum bid.

Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your partecipation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the right.

For any information please contact info@bertolamifinearts.com

Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

Categories

Auction: Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

Archive - all auctions