Lot 26 - Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

500,00-600,00 EUR
500,00 EUR
0,00 EUR

Olpe magnogreca in bronzo
IV - III secolo a.C.
alt. cm 25,4 (senza ansa)
Olpe magnogreca in bronzo su alto piede a tromba, caratterizzata da una bella patina verde. L’orlo è estroflesso e sul corpo globulare è visibile l’originario attacco floreale dell’ansa; questa allo stato attuale rappresenta un moderno restauro conservativo.

PROVENIENZA
Collezione privata (Roma) formata nel decennio 1960; comunicazione di possesso alla Soprintendenza Speciale Archeologia Belle Arti e Paesaggio di Roma in data 7 maggio 2018 (N di Prot. 6530).

Time left:
Minimum bid:
500,00 EUR

IMPORTANT! Please insert the bid amount without thousand and decimal separators - insert for example 500 , not 500,00 for the minimum bid.

Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your partecipation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the right.

For any information please contact info@bertolamifinearts.com

Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

Categories

Auction: Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

Archive - all auctions