<< Lot 70 - Mensola ...   Lot 72 - Capitello ... >>

Lot 71 - Auction 58 - Antiquities

8.000,00-10.000,00 EUR
8.000,00 EUR
0,00 EUR

Capitello a calice
I secolo a.C. - I secolo d.C.
alt. cm 34,5; diam. cm 39
Eccezionale e raro capitello a calice di epoca augustea, con decori divisi in due fasce: in quella inferiore si dispongono due file di foglie d’acqua, di cui la prima presenta forma lanceolata; in quella superiore la superficie del kalathos è liscia, caratterizzata da una raffinata rosetta centrale.

PROVENIENZA
Collezione privata italiana.

Time left:
Minimum bid:
8.000,00 EUR

IMPORTANT! Please insert the bid amount without thousand and decimal separators - insert for example 8000 , not 8.000,00 for the minimum bid.

Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your partecipation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the right.

For any information please contact info@bertolamifinearts.com

Categories

Auction: Auction 58 - Antiquities

Archive - all auctions