• Asta 15

Lotto 2 - Asta 15

Campania, Bioncia, Capua, c. 216-211 a.C.; AE (g 13,08; mm 24; h 6); Laureate head of Jupiter r.; at l., two stars, dotted border, Rv. ... Leggi tutto

Stato lotto:

Campania, Bioncia, Capua, c. 216-211 a.C.; AE (g 13,08; mm 24; h 6); Laureate head of Jupiter r.; at l., two stars, dotted border, Rv. kapu, Diana driving fast biga r.; above stars. Dotted border. Giard, "Capoue" 11; HNItaly 488; SNG Copenhagen 334; SNG ANS 206.
Raro, patina verde, spl.