Lotto 267 - Web Auction 118

FOLGORE LUCIANO Il canto dei motori. Edizioni Futuriste di «Poesia» (Tipo-Litografia Ripalta), 1912
Stima:
50,00/70,00 €
55,80 EUR

Stato lotto:

FOLGORE LUCIANO
Il canto dei motori
Edizioni Futuriste di «Poesia» (Tipo-Litografia Ripalta), 1912

First edition.
Edition of 2000 copies. Collection of poems, it is the first explicitly futurist work of the author.
Defects: spine reintegrated