• Asta 37

Lotto 77 - Asta 37

Sicily, Himera, Bronze, c. 425-407 BC
Aggiudicazione:
1.400,00 GBP
18

Stato lotto:

Sicily, Himera, Bronze, c. 425-407 BC; AE (g 3,46; mm 15; h 3); Man-headed bull l., Rv. Boar l. CNS I, 44.
Very rare and with a beautiful glossy brownish patina. Probably the best specimen known: about fdc.