• Asta 67

Lotto 89 - Asta 67

Sicily, Kainon, Bronze, ca. 365 BC
Aggiudicazione:
1.600,00 GBP
23

Stato lotto:

AE (g 9,08; mm 22; h 5)
Griffin springing l., Rv. Horse prancing l., trailing rein, in ex. KAINON. CNS 1; SNG ANS 1169, HGC 509.
Dark patina and about fdc.