• Asta 67
<< Lotto 570 - Caracalla, ...   Lotto 572 - Geta, Bronze, ... >>

Lotto 571 - Asta 67

Stima:
600,00 GBP
Base d'asta:
400,00 GBP
Aggiudicazione:
450,00 GBP

Geta, 4 Assaria, Thrace: Perinthus, AD 209-212
AE (g 14,80; mm 32; h 12)
Goddess between two octastyle temples. Schonert, 653.
Rare, brownish patina, about fdc.

Ex Fritz Rudolf Künker 124, 16 March 2007, lot 9309.

Stato lotto: