• Asta 87

Lotto 16 - Asta 87

Lucania, Metapontion, Bronze, ca. 225-200 BC AE (g 3,43; mm 15; h 7) Athena Alkidemos l., brandishing thunderbolt and carrying shield, Rv. ... Leggi tutto
Aggiudicazione:
220,00 GBP
14

Stato lotto:

Lucania, Metapontion, Bronze, ca. 225-200 BC
AE (g 3,43; mm 15; h 7)
Athena Alkidemos l., brandishing thunderbolt and carrying shield, Rv. META, owl standing l., wings closed, on stalk of barley-ear. HNItaly 1705; Johnston 68c.
Brownish patina, about fdc.