• Auction 12 - Numismatics

Auction 12 - Numismatics

Лот 1085

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1086

Medieval and modern coins

Messina, Filippo II (1556-1598), 4 tarì, 1561; AR (g 11,64; mm 32; h 6); Spahr 37. Patina di medagliere, bb+.

Лот 1087

Medieval and modern coins

Messina, Filippo IV (1621-1665), Quattro Tarì, 1624; AR (g 10,44; mm 29; h 3); Spahr 4. Metallo lucente, spl.

Лот 1088

Medieval and modern coins

Messina, Filippo IV (1621-1665), Quattro Tarì, 1653; AR (g 10,47; mm 29; h 3); Spahr 130. Metallo lucente, q.fdc.

Лот 1089

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1090

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1091

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1092

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1093

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1094

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1095

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1096

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1097

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1098

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1099

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1763; AV (g 8,80; mm 25; h 6); P/R 6; MIR 352/4. spl.

Лот 1100

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1765; AV (g 8,80; mm 27; h 6); P/R 8; MIR 352/11. spl.

Лот 1101

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1766; AV (g 8,83; mm 27; h 6); P/R 9a; MIR 352/13. spl.

Лот 1102

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1766; AV (g 8,84; mm 26; h 6); P/R 9a; MIR 352/13. spl.

Лот 1103

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1767; AV (g 8,83; mm 26; h 6); P/R 10; MIR 352/14. q.spl.

Лот 1104

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1767; AV (g 8,83; mm 25; h 6); P/R 10; MIR 352/14. spl.

Лот 1105

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1768; AV (g 8,84; mm 25; h 6); P/R 13a; MIR 354/1. bb+.

Лот 1106

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1771; AV (g 8,85; mm 26; h 6); P/R 19; MIR 357/2. bb+, colpi sul bordo.

Лот 1107

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1772; AV (g 8,85; mm 26; h 6); P/R 20; MIR 357/3. q.spl.

Лот 1108

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1773; AV (g 8,82; mm 26; h 6); P/R 21; MIR 357/4. Rara, bb.

Лот 1109

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1775; AV (g 8,86; mm 26; h 6); P/R 23; MIR 357/6. bb+.

Лот 1110

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 6 Ducati, 1777; AV (g 8,76; mm 27; h 6); P/R 25; MIR 357/8. q.bb.

Лот 1111

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 4 Ducati, 1762; AV (g 5,86; mm 24; h 6); P/R 33a; MIR 359/4 Rara, bb+.

Лот 1112

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando IV di Borbone (1759-1816), 4 Ducati, 1769; AV (g 5,84; mm 24; h 6); P/R 38; MIR 361. Rara, q.spl.

Лот 1113

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1114

Medieval and modern coins

Auction 12 - Munich, 29-30 October 2014. A selection of Greek, Roman, Byzantine and World Coins.

Online bids deadline: Wednesday 29 October 8:00 AM (CEST).