• Auction 12 - Numismatics

Auction 12 - Numismatics

Лот 1115

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1116

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1117

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Gioacchino Murat (1808-1815), 40 Lire, 1813; AV (g 12,83; mm 26; h 12); P/R 9; MIR 439. Rara, bb.

Лот 1118

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Gioacchino Murat (1808-1815), 20 Lire, 1813; AV (g 6,45; mm 20; h 12); P/R -; MIR 440/3. Rara, bb.

Лот 1119

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Gioacchino Murat (1808-1815), 20 Lire, 1813; AV (g 6,45; mm 20; h 6); P/R -; MIR 440/3. Rara, spl+.

Лот 1120

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1121

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1122

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1123

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando I di Borbone (1816-1825), 30 Ducati, 1818; AV (g 37,89; mm 34; h 6); P/R 1; MIR 457. Rara, spl+.

Лот 1124

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando I di Borbone (1816-1825), 15 Ducati, 1818; AV (g 18,88; mm 29; h 6); P/R 2; MIR 458. Rara, bordo ripreso, spl.

Лот 1125

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando I (1816-1825), 3 Ducati, 1818; AV (g 3,80; mm 17; h 6); P/R 3; MIR 459. Rara, bb+.

Лот 1126

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Francesco I di Borbone (1825-1830), 3 Ducati, 1826; AV (g 3,78; mm 18; h 6); P/R 5; MIR 475. Molto rara, spl.

Лот 1127

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), 30 Ducati, 1840; AV (g 37,90; mm 36; h 6); P/R 5; MIR 485/1. Molto rara, colpi sul bordo, spl.

Лот 1128

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), 15 Ducati, 1852; AV (g 18,93; mm 28; h 6); P/R 21; MIR 491/3. Rara, q.spl.

Лот 1129

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), 15 Ducati, 1852; AV (g 18,94; mm 29; h 6); P/R 23; MIR 491/5. Non comune, spl.

Лот 1130

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1131

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), 6 Ducati, 1831; AV (g 7,57; mm 21; h 6); P/R 26; MIR 492. Non comune, colpi sul bordo, spl+.

Лот 1132

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), 6 Ducati, 1847; AV (g 7,56; mm 21; h 6); P/R -; MIR 494/2. Molto rara, bb.

Лот 1133

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), 6 Ducati, 1851; AV (g 7,57; mm 21; h 6); P/R 35; MIR 494/6. Rara, q.spl.

Лот 1134

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), 3 Ducati, 1851; AV (g 3,77; mm 18; h 6); P/R 50; MIR 498/1. Non comune, q.spl.

Лот 1135

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), 3 Ducati, 1851; AV (g 3,78; mm 18; h 6); P/R 50; MIR 498/1. Non comune, q.spl.

Лот 1136

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), 3 Ducati, 1852; AV (g 3,77; mm 18; h 6); P/R 51; MIR 498/2. Rara, spl.

Лот 1137

Medieval and modern coins

Napoli, Ferdinando II di Borbone (1830-1859), 3 Ducati, 1854; AV (g 3,78; mm 17; h 6); P/R 52; MIR 498/3. Non comune, spl.

Лот 1138

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1139

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1140

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1141

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1142

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1143

Medieval and modern coins

Лот 1144

Medieval and modern coins

Auction 12 - Munich, 29-30 October 2014. A selection of Greek, Roman, Byzantine and World Coins.

Online bids deadline: Wednesday 29 October 8:00 AM (CEST).