Asian Art - Auction 57

Лот 301

Asian Art

A PAIR OF GREEN-GLAZED BUDDHIST LIONS
China, 20th century

Лот 302

Asian Art

AN ENAMELLED METAL PHOENIX ON A WOODEN PERCH
China, 20th century

Лот 303

Asian Art

A GROUP OF NINE SNUFF BOTTLES AND A SMALL IVORY CARVING
China, 20th century

Лот 304

Asian Art

AN AGATE BOWL

Лот 305

Asian Art

A PAIR OF GREEN STONE BUDDHIST LIONS
China, 20th century

Лот 306

Asian Art

A GREEN STONE FIGURE OF SHOULAO
China, 20th century

Лот 307

Asian Art

A SOAPSTONE CARVING OF CHANG-E WITH THE RABBIT
China, 2Oth century

Лот 308

Asian Art

A FENG SHUI GEOMANTIC COMPASS, LUOPAN
China, 20th century

Лот 309

Asian Art

FOUR BUDDHAS

21,5 cm the highest

Provenance: an Italian private collection.

Лот 310

Asian Art

A BRONZE BUDDHA
South-East Asia, 19th century

Лот 311

Asian Art

A COPPER AND HARD-STONES-INLAID MASK
Tibet, 20th century

27 cm high

Лот 312

Asian Art

SIX SMALL POLYCHROME-STONES-INLAID SILVER BOXES AND COVERS
Nepal, early 20th century

Лот 313

Asian Art

A SILVER HAT
Turkmenistan, probably 17th century

6 x 16 cm

Provenance: an Italian private collection

Лот 314

Asian Art

A METAL, GLASS AND FABRIC WEDDING HAT
Turkmenistan, 20th century

Лот 315

Asian Art

A TORTOISESHELL AND GILT SILVER MASK AND AN ILLUSTRATED BOOK
Tibet, 20th century