• Auction 100

Лот 37 - Auction 100

Лот 37

A LARGE 'FAMILLE VERTE' PORCELAIN VASE, HU
3.000,00 EUR

China, Qing dynasty, Guangxu period

Circular section, ring base and maximum diameter width near the shoulder, the sturdy cylindrical neck with flared mouth and two handles shaped as a bamboo stem section, the external surface painted in polychrome enamels with compositions of flowers, rocks and birds.

54 cm high

Provenance: Italian private collection.