• Auction 29

Лот 448 - Auction 29

Vespasian (69-79), Dupondius, Rome, AD 71
3.800,00 GBP
26

Vespasian (69-79), Dupondius, Rome, AD 71; AE (g 12,90; mm 26; h 7); IMP CAES VESPASIAN AVG COS III, radiate head r., Rv. ROMA, Roma seated l., holding wreath and parazonium; in ex. S C. RIC I 476 = II 277; C 411.
Bold portrait. Emerald green patina, about fdc.

On February 4, 2014 this coin reached € 14.500. Not having been paid, it will start from the original estimate.