• Auction 106

Лот 5 - Auction 106

EGYPTIAN GLAZED KOHL TUBE New Kingdom, 18th Dynasty, ca. 1549 - 1292 BC length cm 10,5 Polychrome glazed kohl tube characterized by ... Читать далее
800,00 GBP
1.700,00 GBP
10

EGYPTIAN GLAZED KOHL TUBE
New Kingdom, 18th Dynasty, ca. 1549 - 1292 BC
length cm 10,5

Polychrome glazed kohl tube characterized by strong colors. The body is decorated with festoons of white, blue, yellow and azure lines.
Intact.

Provenance. English private collection; in the collection of O. Burchard, Zurich, until 1983; formerly part of the collection of M. Hess, Basel - Hotel Jura.