• Auction 243

Лот 311 - Auction 243

BULGARIA,. KINGDOMBadge of Honor of the Red Cross
Оценка:
600,00/1.000,00 €
480,00 EUR
600,00 EUR

BULGARIA,. KINGDOM
Badge of Honor of the Red Cross

silver, enamels, 48x68 mm
beautiful badge of honor of the bulgarian red cross, built in silver with multiple pieces riveted, polychrome enamels, of beautiful austrian manufacture, punches vienna 1866 ed. ag 800, imperceptible lacks in the festone enamels, with signs of use
fine, provenance spink, lot 8603 december 1992