• Auction 246

Лот 45 - Auction 246

Лот 45

THREE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN DISHES
Оценка:
100,00 EUR
280,00 EUR
15

China, Qing dynasty, 18th century

One with a ‘Famille Verte' floral decoration, the back of the wall with a yellow ground, one with a shaped rim and a polychrome decoration of aquatic herbs, the third with three scattered floral compositions.

3 x 28,5 cm the largest

Provenance: Italian private collection.