• Auction 246

Лот 49 - Auction 246

Лот 49

FIVE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN DISHES
Оценка:
500,00/600,00 €
300,00 EUR
1.300,00 EUR
25

China, Qing dynasty, Yongzheng period

To the center a familiar scene with a man struggling with manual work, near a woman and a child, the rim with a geometric ground on which four reserves with flowers and insects alternating with corollas, the back of one dish covered with an old paper with a stamp.

3,5 x 22 cm each

Provenance: Alberic Goethals (1843-1897); Italian private collection.

Alberic Goethals (1843-1897) was a photographer and owner of a textile factory in Belgium.