• Auction 246

Лот 72 - Auction 246

Лот 72

A POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD SHAPED BRUSH WASHER
Оценка:
1.500,00/2.000,00 €
Цена:
1.000,00 EUR

China, Qianlong mark

The wall enriched with moulded bat and leaves, the finely painted decoration consisting to the exterior of two dragons in pursuit of the pearl.

3,5 x 25,5 x 16,5 cm

Provenance: Italian private collection.