• Auction 246

Лот 73 - Auction 246

Лот 73

A POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN BOWL
Оценка:
2.500,00/3.000,00 €
Цена:
1.800,00 EUR

China, Xuantong mark and period

The polychrome enamel decoration in slight relief on an orange ground consisting on the outside of the wall of three large reserves with flowers connected to each other by flowering racemes.

5,8 x 11 cm

Provenance: Italian private collection.