• Auction 246

Лот 168 - Auction 246

Лот 168

A POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN SMALL BOWL
Оценка:
500,00/600,00 €
Цена:
400,00 EUR

China, 19th-20th century

The decoration consisting of dragons chasing the pearl and flying amidst clouds and flames, Guangxu six-character mark to the centre of the base.

4,2 x 9 cm

Provenance: Italian private collection.