• Auction 246

Лот 224 - Auction 246

Лот 224

Japan
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMELED AND GILT ‘SATSUMA’ CERAMIC BOTTLE VASES
Оценка:
250,00 EUR
290,00 EUR

Japan, Meiji period

The body with two large reserves with buddhist rakan, the long neck with geometric patterns, the decoration finely painted with polychrome enamels and gold.

21,5 x 11 cm each

Provenance: Italian private collection.