• Auction 246

Лот 234 - Auction 246

Лот 234

Japan
UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE(1797-1858)
Оценка:
500,00/600,00 €
300,00 EUR
320,00 EUR

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (1797-1858)

Two polychrome prints, one with Arai, from the series of The Fifty-three Tokaido stations (1831-1834), the other with Shinagawa (1838), both with wood frame and protective glass.

26 x 38 cm each (38 x 49,5 cm with frame)

Provenance: Italian private collection.