• Auction 19

Лот 18 - Auction 19

Лот 18

Greek
Apulia, Uncia, Venusia, c. 210-200 BC; AE (g 2,36; mm 14; h 7); Head of Herakles l.; at r., club, below, pellet, Rv. Lion stead l., head ... Читать далее

Apulia, Uncia, Venusia, c. 210-200 BC; AE (g 2,36; mm 14; h 7); Head of Herakles l.; at r., club, below, pellet, Rv. Lion stead l., head facing, holding spear in mouth; at l., monogr. HNItaly 724; SNG Copenhagen 714; SNG ANS -.
Rare, green patina, good very fine.