• Auction 43

Лот 182 - Auction 43

Polychrome footed cup in colombino techniqueCosta Rica, Guanacaste Culture, AD 1100 – 1200

Polychrome footed cup in colombino technique
Costa Rica, Guanacaste Culture, AD 1100 – 1200
height cm 7,5 (3”)
Painted with red and brown color, characterized by a cogged rim and careening and a double handles, parrots shaped.

PROVENANCE
From the Marino Taini collection, Milan.

This lot is sold with an export license issued by the Republic of Italy.