<< Лот 2 - Egyptian ...   Лот 4 - Carthaginian ... >>

Лот 3 - Auction 54

Оценка:
5.000,00-7.000,00 GBP
4.000,00 GBP
Текущее предложение:
4.000,00 GBP

Egyptian polychrome glass Kohl Tube
18th Dynasty (1549-1292 BC); height cm 10,5; Intact and characterized by strong colors. Provenance: The Gotha Precious Collection: property of a Swiss Collector; with Oswald Burchard, Zurich, until 1983; formerly part of the M. Hess Collection (Hotel Jura, Basel).