<< Лот 5 - Carthaginian ...   Лот 7 - Carthaginian ... >>

Лот 6 - Auction 54

Оценка:
4.000,00-6.000,00 GBP
3.000,00 GBP
Текущее предложение:
3.000,00 GBP

Carthaginian polychrome glass Stratified Eye Bead
4th - 3rd century BC; height cm 3,2; Amazing crackle patina. Provenance: The Gotha Precious Collection: property of a Swiss Collector; with Oswald Burchard, Zurich, until 1983; formerly part of the M. Hess Collection (Hotel Jura, Basel).