• Auction 23

Лот 75 - Auction 23

GALILEO CHINI - Brown green luster jar with seaweeds and fishes motives, 1900 ca.
320,00 EUR

GALILEO CHINI
Florence, 1873 - 1956

Brown green luster jar with seaweeds and fishes motives, 1900 ca.
Polychrome luster majolica, h 7 cm
Mark with initial ADCF and wrinting FIRENZE, little cross, M inside a heart, 7, ORO, 88.

Provenance
Stefanelli Torossi Collection

Exhibited and Literature
Galileo Chini 1873 - 1956, Palazzo Mediceo, Seravezza 1987, n. 12