• Auction 57

Лот 277 - Auction 57

Лот 277

Asian Art
A POLYCHROME GLAZED TILEIran, 19th century

A POLYCHROME GLAZED TILE
Iran, 19th century

14,6 x 14,6 cm (27,7 x 27,7 cm with frame)

With a polychrome glaze, the external surface with a soldier who I attacking a lion with a knife while some people is inciting him, an inscription on the left side, wood frame and protective glass.

Provenance: an Italian private collection.