• Auction 64

Лот 98 - Auction 64

Лот 98

Asian Art
A POLYCHROME PORCELAIN BOX AND COVER China, early 20th century 9 cm diameter The domed cover decorated with a scene ... Читать далее

A POLYCHROME PORCELAIN BOX AND COVER
China, early 20th century

9 cm diameter

The domed cover decorated with a scene with a boy on a mythological animal, at his back another boy with a large sun umbrella.

Provenance: Veilinghuis de Jager, Goes; Italian private collection.