• Auction 66

Лот 31 - Auction 66

CORINTHIAN ZOOMORPHIC ARYBALLOS 7th century BC
5.000,00 GBP

CORINTHIAN ZOOMORPHIC ARYBALLOS
7th century BC
height cm 10
Characterized by a polychrome decoration, of which traces remain, with stylized plumage made in the details. The rim and the foot are partially fragmentary.

PROVENANCE
Acquired by the current owner in Munich in 1980s.