• Auction 67

Лот 128 - Auction 67

Sicily, Piakos, Hemilitron, ca. 420-400 BC

AE (g 4,39; mm 18; h 12)
Π - I - A - K - I - N, laureate head of horned river-god; on l., six pellets, Rv. Hound attacking stag r.; on field, acorn and oak-leaf. CNS 1.
Very rare. Skillfully cleaned; dark green patina and about fdc.