• Auction 99

Лот 371 - Auction 99

Anonimo
Guardie del Reale Palazzo
40,00 EUR

Guardie del Reale Palazzo

Title at the center of the lower margin. In very good conditions except lightly browned in the right lower margins, very little stain in lower margin. Interesting colored lithograph which describes the Guard of Royal Palace, at the beginning of XIX century.
34.5x27 (foglio), 50 x 35 (passepartout)