• Home
  • Auction 90 - Antiquities: From Prehistory to the Middle Ages with a small selection of archaeological literature

Auction 90 - Antiquities: From Prehistory to the Middle Ages with a small selection of archaeological literature

Grid Grid List

Lot 181

Egypt and the Middle East

STATUETTA EGIZIA IN BRONZO DI HORUS BAMBINO Periodo Tolemaico, fine IV - inizi I secolo a.C.


Price realized:
280,00 €

Lot 182

Egypt and the Middle East

FUSAIOLA IN PASTA VITREA Mediterraneo Orientale, Epoca romana



Lot 183

Egypt and the Middle East

COPPIA DI BRACCIALI IN PASTA VITREA Mediterraneo Orientale, Epoca tardo-antica


Price realized:
95,00 €

Lot 184

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

VASO IN FORMA DI MUSICISTA Cultura Chorrera, VI - V secolo a.C.


Price realized:
510,00 €

Lot 185

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

POGGIATESTA IN TERRACOTTA Cultura Chorrera, VI - V secolo a.C.


Price realized:
70,00 €

Lot 186

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

STATUINA DELLA MATERNITÀ Cultura Bahia, dal V secolo a.C. fino al V secolo d.C.


Price realized:
260,00 €

Lot 187

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

BACINO CON GIAGUARO Cultura Bahia, dal V secolo a.C. fino al V secolo d.C.


Price realized:
300,00 €

Lot 188

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

OLLA CON SPIRE DI SERPENTE Cultura Bahia, dal V secolo a.C. fino al V secolo d.C.


Price realized:
140,00 €

Lot 189

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

COPPIA DI COPPE Culture Chorrera e Bahia, dal V secolo a.C. fino al V secolo d.C.


Price realized:
80,00 €

Lot 190

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

STATUINA FEMMINILE MINIATURISTICA Cultura Tumaco - La Tolita, IV secolo a.C. - IV secolo d.C.


Price realized:
55,00 €

Lot 191

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

STATUINA MINIATURISTICA Cultura Tumaco - La Tolita, IV secolo a.C. - IV secolo d.C.


Price realized:
40,00 €

Lot 192

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

PINTADERAS QUADRANGOLARE Cultura Tumaco - La Tolita, IV secolo a.C. - IV secolo d.C.


Price realized:
56,00 €

Lot 193

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

PINTADERAS OBLUNGA Cultura Tumaco - La Tolita, IV secolo a.C. - IV secolo d.C.


Price realized:
35,00 €

Lot 194

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

PINTADERAS CILINDRICA Cultura Tumaco - La Tolita, IV secolo a.C. - IV secolo d.C.


Price realized:
40,00 €

Lot 195

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

PINTADERAS CILINDRICA Cultura Tumaco - La Tolita, IV secolo a.C. - IV secolo d.C.


Price realized:
50,00 €

Lot 196

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

GRUPPO DI CINQUE PESI IN TERRACOTTA Cultura Tumaco - La Tolita, IV secolo a.C. - IV secolo d.C.


Price realized:
70,00 €

Lot 197

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

OLLA CON VISO STILIZZATO Cultura Guanacaste - Nicoya, IV secolo d.C.



Lot 198

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

OLLA POLICROMA Cultura Nariño, VIII - XV secolo


Price realized:
120,00 €

Lot 199

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

GRUPPO DI QUATTRO PICCOLE TESTE IN TERRACOTTA Cultura di Teotihuacan, X secolo


Price realized:
85,00 €

Lot 200

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

OLLA MINIATURISTICA Cultura Manteno, X - XV secolo


Price realized:
65,00 €

Lot 201

Pre-Columbian Civilizations

VASO ANTROPOMORFO Cultura Tairona, XI - XV secolo


Price realized:
170,00 €

Lot 202

Medieval & Modern Times

CROCE LATINA IN BRONZO X - XII secolo


Price realized:
240,00 €

Lot 203

Medieval & Modern Times

CROCE GRECA IN BRONZO X - XII secolo


Price realized:
550,00 €

Lot 204

Medieval & Modern Times

PORZIONE DI ENKOLPION IN BRONZO X - XII secolo


Price realized:
100,00 €

Lot 205

Medieval & Modern Times

BOCCALE TRILOBATO Viterbo, seconda metà del XIV secolo


Price realized:
550,00 €

Lot 206

Medieval & Modern Times

TAZZA Lazio, XIV secolo


Price realized:
220,00 €

Lot 208

Medieval & Modern Times

CIOTOLA Lazio, XIV secolo


Price realized:
650,00 €

Lot 209

Medieval & Modern Times

CIOTOLA Lazio, XIV secolo


Price realized:
100,00 €

Lot 210

Medieval & Modern Times

CIOTOLA Lazio, XIV secolo


Price realized:
190,00 €

Auction 90

Info

Antiquities: From Prehistory to the Middle Ages with a small selection of archaeological literature.

Auction Times 
15th April 2021 at 3:30 pm CEST

Venue
Bertolami Fine Arts srl
Piazza Lovatelli, 1
00186 Rome
Italy

Exhibition
The lots are available ONLY ON APPOINTMENT for viewing at Bertolami Fine Arts in Piazza Lovatelli 1, 00186 Rome, from 12th to 14th April 2021 from 10:30 AM to 1:30 PM and from 3:30 PM to 6:30 PM CET.

Absentee bids deadline

The absentee bids made on our website can be received until 12:30 NOON CEST on 15th April 2021.

Buyer's fees: 26%

Live Bidding
BFA
1,5%