• Auctions
  • Web Auction 108 - Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

Web Auction 108 - Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

Display by: GridGridList

Lot 1

World Coins

480,00 €

Lot 2

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Vittoria (1837-1901). Sterlina 1887 M (Melbourne). Au (7,98 g). KM#10. SPL+

Lot 3

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Vittoria (1837-1901) . Sterlina. 1888 S - Coronata . AU Kr. 10. SPL-FDC

350,00 €

Lot 4

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Vittoria (1837-1901) . Sterlina. 1900 S - Velata . AU Kr. 13. SPL

350,00 €

Lot 5

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Edoardo VII (1901-1910). Sterlina 1908 S. AU Kr.15. qFDC/FDC

Lot 6

World Coins

AUSTRALIA. Giorgio V (1910-1936) . Sterlina. 1917 M . AU Kr. 29. SPL-FDC

350,00 €

Lot 7

World Coins

AUSTRIA . Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) . 20 Corone. 1894 . AU Kr. 2806. SPL+

270,00 €

Lot 8

World Coins

AUSTRIA . Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) . Ducato. 1855 A . AU Kr. 2263. SPL/SPL+

310,00 €

Lot 9

World Coins

AUSTRIA . Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916) . 8 Fiorini. 1878 . AU Kr. 2269. qFDC

Lot 10

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 8 Florins - 20 Franchi 1878. Au (6,45 g). KM#2269. qFDC

Lot 11

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 4 Florins - 10 Franchi 1885 Rara. Au (3,22 g). KM#2260. qFDC

Lot 12

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 4 Florins - 10 Franchi 1892 restrike. Au (3,22 g). KM#2260. FDC

Lot 13

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916). 20 Corone 1892. AU Kr.2806. FDC

Lot 14

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe I (1848-1916). 10 Corone 1908. Au (3,38 g). KM#2269. qFDC

Lot 15

World Coins

AUSTRIA. Francesco Giuseppe (1848-1916). 4 Ducati 1915 riconio Au (13,95 g - 39,65 mm). SPL+

Lot 16

World Coins

AUSTRIA. 1000 Schilling 1976 Au (g 13,53 cad.). Lotto di 3 monete. FDC

Lot 17

World Coins

BELGIO . Leopoldo II (1865-1909) . 20 Franchi. 1878 . AU Kr. 37. BB-SPL

250,00 €

Lot 18

World Coins

BRASILE. Joao VI (1706-1750). 20000 Reis 1726. Au (53,76 g). KM#117. qFDC/FDC

Lot 19

World Coins

BULGARIA . Ferdinando I (1887-1918) . 10 Leva. 1894 . AU Kr. 19. qBB

720,00 €

Lot 20

World Coins

CAMBOGIA. Repubblica. 50.000 Riels 1974. AU R Kr. 65 Proof - 2.300 pezzi coniati. FDC

650,00 €

Lot 21

World Coins

CILE. Repubblica. 8 escudos 1849. Au (27,09 g). KM#105. Qspl

Lot 22

World Coins

COLOMBIA. 5 Pesos 1921 Au (7,87 g - 22 mm). KM#201.1 molto rara. qSPL colpi al bordo, probabilmente proveniente da montatura.

Lot 23

World Coins

DANIMARCA . Cristiano X (1912-1947) . 20 Corone. 1917 . AU Kr. 817.1. SPL-FDC

Lot 24

World Coins

EGITTO . Fuad I (1917-1936) . 100 Piastre. 1922 . AU Kr. 341 Oro giallo. SPL

330,00 €

Lot 25

World Coins

ETIOPIA . Repubblica . 10 Dollari. 1966 - 75° compleanno di Haile Selassie . AU Kr. 38 Proof. FDC

195,00 €

Lot 26

World Coins

960,00 €

Lot 27

World Coins

FRANCIA. Luigi XII (1498-1515). Scudo d'oro del Sole. (AU g. 3,35) Fr. 323. qSPL

490,00 €

Lot 28

World Coins

FRANCIA . Napoleone I, Imperatore (1804-1814) . 40 Franchi. 1811 A . AU Kr. 696.1. qBB

565,00 €

Lot 29

World Coins

FRANCIA . Napoleone I, Imperatore (1804-1814) . 20 Franchi. 1808 A - Testa laureata . AU R Kr. 687.1. qBB

290,00 €

Lot 30

World Coins

FRANCIA . Luigi XVIII (1814-1824) . 40 Franchi. 1818 W . AU Kr. 713.6. BB-SPL

510,00 €
Web Auction 108

Auction realized in collaboration with Numismatica Felsinea S.r.l. and Antivm Numismatica

Italian and World Modern Coins and Medals

Auction Times

  • 3rd December 2021 from 14:00 CEST (Italian Time) - lots 1-495
  • 4th December 2021 from 14:00 CEST (Italian Time) - lots 496-1416
  • 5th December 2021 from 14:00 CEST (Italian Time) - lots 1417-2324

Venue
Rome

Absentee bid

Buyer's fees: 24% for lots 1-495; 20% for lots 496-2324