• Auction 12

Lot 111 - Auction 12

Lot 111

Greek
Sicilia, Emilitra, Himera, Dopo il 430 a.C.; AE (g 27,86; mm 25; h 12); Gorgoneion, Rv. Sei globetti in area incusa CNS I, n. 1; SNG ... Read more

Description

Sicilia, Emilitra, Himera, Dopo il 430 a.C.; AE (g 27,86; mm 25; h 12); Gorgoneion, Rv. Sei globetti in area incusa CNS I, n. 1; SNG Copenahegn 313; SNG ANS 180.
Raro, patina verde, bb.
Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

For any information please contact info@bertolamifineart.com