• Auction 12

Lot 287 - Auction 12

Lot 287

Greek
Re di Macedonia, Filippo V (221-179), Dracma, c. 221-179 a.C.; AR (g 4,24; mm 17; h 9); Testa diademata di Filippo a d., Rv. BAΣIΛEΩΣ ... Read more

Description

Re di Macedonia, Filippo V (221-179), Dracma, c. 221-179 a.C.; AR (g 4,24; mm 17; h 9); Testa diademata di Filippo a d., Rv. BAΣIΛEΩΣ ΦIΛIΠΠOY, clava; sopra, monogr., sotto, due monogr. Intorno corona di foglie di quercia. AMNG -; SNG Alpha Bank -.
Estremamente rara, alta conservazione, patina di medagliere, ritratto raffinato, q.fdc.
Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

For any information please contact info@bertolamifineart.com