Lot 30 - Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

200,00-300,00 EUR
200,00 EUR
0,00 EUR

Balsamario romano in vetro
I - III secolo d.C.
alt. cm 7,5
Balsamario in vetro azzurro realizzato a soffiatura libera e modellato in forma di piccola bottiglia con corpo globulare e collo lievemente bombato.

PROVENIENZA
Collezione privata, Roma; acquistato in Israele il 10 settembre 1971 (Archeaeological Shop Tel Aviv Hilton).

Time left:
Minimum bid:
200,00 EUR

IMPORTANT! Please insert the bid amount without thousand and decimal separators - insert for example 200 , not 200,00 for the minimum bid.

Only registered and authorized users are allowed to place bids.

Please use the registration form to send us your partecipation request, or, if you are already registered and authorized, use the login box on the right.

For any information please contact info@bertolamifinearts.com

Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

Categories

Auction: Auction 50 - Antiquities - Rome - 26 June 2018

Archive - all auctions